Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Shot Blasting And Internal Painting Of Atf Tanks At Bpclborkhedi Site
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5223008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 02:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
vikas bhatunia
Contract Value
1345200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 07-08-2024 14:40:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-08-2024 15:03:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DARA ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 00:24:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Dev Enterprises | 14-08-2024 20:39:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HARI NARAYAN INNOVATIONS | 06-08-2024 18:22:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JCAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 19:25:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JOGENDRA SINGH AND COMPANY | 14-08-2024 18:04:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 18:04:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S AARNAV ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | 08-08-2024 19:41:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S P. S. RAJPUT | 31-07-2024 15:06:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/s Samar Enterprises | 03-08-2024 06:47:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MOHD JAVED ALAM | 14-08-2024 19:26:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NEWTECH ENERGY ENGINEERS | 11-08-2024 15:44:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-08-2024 14:38:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRABHU PAINTING WORKS | 13-08-2024 14:03:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | Rajesh Construction | 13-08-2024 14:00:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-08-2024 15:18:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 07-08-2024 14:37:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-08-2024 14:37:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-08-2024 21:19:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 14:24:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 07-08-2024 16:34:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | VANSHIKA ENTERPRISES | 14-08-2024 17:48:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | vikas bhatunia | 05-08-2024 20:04:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vikas bhatunia | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1345200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1525504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dev Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1657000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Samar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1682680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JOGENDRA SINGH AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1711000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S AARNAV ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1775000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VANSHIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1799500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PRABHU PAINTING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1834900.00 | L8 |
| 9 | JCAM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 1888000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NEWTECH ENERGY ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | 2065000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SHOT BLASTING AND INTERNAL PAINTING OF ATF TANKS AT BPCLBORKHEDI SITE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1345200.000 |