Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Hdpe, Pe100, Pn10, 6000 Mm, 160 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5265231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRAGATI PIPE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
740000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERLIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BERLIA Model : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM Title : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 23-08-2024 15:13:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DISHA ENTERPRISE | Make : Pragati / Kalptaru Model : HDPE Pipe, PE100, PN10, 160mm Title : HDPE Pipe, PE100, PN10, 160mm | 19-08-2024 16:24:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : EASYFLO Model : easyflo Title : hdpe pipe | 22-08-2024 14:33:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINDAL SANITARYWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : J-PLEX - JINAL Model : J-PLEX Title : 160MM HDPEIP PIPE | 23-08-2024 13:21:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAKKNOW INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKKNOW Model : 160 MM OD MAKKNOW HDPE PIPE PN10 PE 100 Title : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 19-09-2024 14:59:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAGATI PIPE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BASUKEE Model : BASUKEE Title : BASUKEE HDPE PE 100 PN 10 DIA 160 MM | 22-08-2024 16:46:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | R K TRADERS | Make : KACHNAR POLYMERS PVT.LTD Model : HDPE PIPE PE100 PN10 6000MM, 160 MM Title : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 24-08-2024 15:42:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | RISHMUK BUILDERS JAL PATH NIRMAN AGENCY | Make : NA Model : NON METALLIC PIPE HDPE Title : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 20-09-2024 19:20:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANGIR PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : Sangir Model : HDPE Pipe 160 mm OD - PN 10 ( 6 Mtr Length ) Title : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 23-08-2024 14:39:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE KRISHNA INSPECTION AND ENGINEERING SERVICE | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Canister Title : Stainless Steel Canister | 09-08-2024 15:03:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | UTKARSH INDIA LIMITED | Make : UTKARSH Model : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM Title : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 23-08-2024 19:31:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | VEDANTA POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VEDANTA POLYMERS Model : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM Title : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 22-08-2024 16:24:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAGATI PIPE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 740000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKKNOW INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 1071440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BERLIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, HDPE, PE100, PN10, 6000MM, 160MM | 1091264.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BASUKEE HDPE PE 100 PN 10 DIA 160 MM | BASUKEE | BASUKEE | 800 | ₹ 740000.000 |
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreCastiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Castiron pipe repair materials in jackwell at alur tp
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreof your Industry type