Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protective Bag,Hose Fmo 16x120,Wheel Bolt,Wheel Nut,Avr,Pipe Fuel Pump,Coupling,Sleeve Rubber,Ply W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4714718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. SUPPLIERS | - | 02-03-2024 21:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 13:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE | - | 02-03-2024 13:12:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROTECTIVE BAG,HOSE FMO 16x120,WHEEL BOLT,WHEEL NUT,AVR,PIPE FUEL PUMP,COUPLING,SLEEVE RUBBER,PLY W | 96702.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROTECTIVE BAG,HOSE FMO 16x120,WHEEL BOLT,WHEEL NUT,AVR,PIPE FUEL PUMP,COUPLING,SLEEVE RUBBER,PLY W | 99320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.K. SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROTECTIVE BAG,HOSE FMO 16x120,WHEEL BOLT,WHEEL NUT,AVR,PIPE FUEL PUMP,COUPLING,SLEEVE RUBBER,PLY W | 102200.00 | L3 |