Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Sarson,Methi Dana,Garam Masala Fifty Grams,Chicken
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G J ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 13:58:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 18:06:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHI TRADING & CO | - | 19-03-2024 13:48:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R J TRADING AND CO | - | 19-03-2024 13:53:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 18:50:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI TRADING & CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Sarson,Methi Dana,Garam Masala fifty grams,Chicken | 50742.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R J TRADING AND CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Sarson,Methi Dana,Garam Masala fifty grams,Chicken | 50985.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G J ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Sarson,Methi Dana,Garam Masala fifty grams,Chicken | 51228.00 | L3 |