Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Board 25 Mm,Wooden Ply,Solid Teak Wood 12 Mm,Screw 1 Inch,Nails 0.5 Inch,Fevicol,Termite Tre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 16:39:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAWLA TRADING CO. | - | 17-03-2024 11:40:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KYRA & CO. | - | 17-03-2024 13:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 18:24:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Board 25 mm,Wooden Ply,Solid Teak Wood 12 mm,Screw 1 Inch,Nails 0.5 Inch,Fevicol,Termite Tre | 199500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KYRA & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Board 25 mm,Wooden Ply,Solid Teak Wood 12 mm,Screw 1 Inch,Nails 0.5 Inch,Fevicol,Termite Tre | 205900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Board 25 mm,Wooden Ply,Solid Teak Wood 12 mm,Screw 1 Inch,Nails 0.5 Inch,Fevicol,Termite Tre | 209940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wooden Board 25 mm,Wooden Ply,Solid Teak Wood 12 mm,Screw 1 Inch,Nails 0.5 Inch,Fevicol,Termite Tre | 217840.00 | L4 |