Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Valve Butrfly 2008 Awc8 Mj533 Xomox Sanmar,Actuator Mtrx 102001020 Y908 Xomox Sanmar,Seal Kit Mat 1026
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5349915
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 02, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

XOMOX SANMAR LIMITED

Contract Value

728364.05

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yamini Tamrakar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 XOMOX SANMAR LIMITED - 14-09-2024 11:42:00 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ACTUATOR MTRX 102001020Y908 XOMOX SANMAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 93943.600
SEAT ST1 PTFE 2008A0000 F200 XOMOX SANM NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 24381.750
VALVE BUTRFLY 2008AWC8MJ533 XOMOX SANMAR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 565089.450
SEAT ST1 PTFE 1508A0000F811 XOMOX SANMAR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 14269.000
SEAL KIT MAT 102610000 A306 XOMOX SANMAR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 30680.250
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise