Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Temperature Transmitter(0 100) Deg. Cent. (Without Weldpad And Rtd)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
292540
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suman Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Wrpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED | Make : YOKOGAWA Model : YTA610 Title : TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER | 03-11-2023 16:02:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of Temperature transmitter(0-100) deg. cent. (without Weldpad and RTD) | 292540.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER | YOKOGAWA | YTA610 | 10 | ₹ 292540.000 |