Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Naphthalene As Per Is 539,Insecticides For
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4591078
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 23:05
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES

Contract Value

48000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashok Kumar
Department: Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Deendayal Upadhyaya State Institute Of Rural Development Bakshi Ka Talab Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLESSING ENTERPRISES Make : SuperFox Model : Floor Cleaner 15-02-2024 17:12:33 N/A Disqualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE Make : Nature Clean Model : (NA) 15-02-2024 16:59:09 MSE Qualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : DR.HOME Model : DR. Home Floor cleaner 16-02-2024 19:22:47 N/A Disqualified
4 NV SERVICES Make : Lizol Model : Lizol 1000ml 15-02-2024 08:27:37 N/A Disqualified
5 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Floor cleaner 1 ltr 17-02-2024 08:28:46 N/A Qualified
6 SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES Make : PRISHA Model : prisha bkc floor cleaner 16-02-2024 22:44:14 N/A Qualified
7 SINGH DYE CHEM Make : FLOOR CLEANERS Model : 1FLO_Floor Cleaner 17-02-2024 09:13:26 N/A Qualified
8 VISTAR ASSOCIATE & SUPPLIERS Make : Doctor Model : Floor Cleaner (Version 2.0) 17-02-2024 14:03:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Insecticides for 48000.00 L1
2 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Insecticides for 48850.00 L2
3 SINGH DYE CHEM Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Insecticides for 60850.00 L3
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Insecticides for 75300.00 L4
5 VISTAR ASSOCIATE & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Naphthalene as per IS 539,Insecticides for 83500.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PRISHA floor cleaner 1000 ml PRISHA prisha bkc floor cleaner 150 ₹ 5250.000
Harpic toilet cleaner 1000 ml Harpic HARPIC 100 ₹ 15000.000
wonder Fresh 19.8 mm 1 kg Naphthalene Balls wonder Fresh WONDERFRESH NAPTALENE BALLS 10 ₹ 2000.000
HIT 400 milliliter Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects HIT HIT 400 milliliter Spray 50 ₹ 7500.000
Sparsh toilet cleaner 500 ml Sparsh power cleaner 500 ml 150 ₹ 3750.000
Unbranded Plastic Container 5000 ml Liquid Handwash NA Ami 25 ₹ 6500.000
all out 45 milliliter Liquid Vaporizer Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects all out all out 200 ₹ 8000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise