Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Components, Including: 🔸 Pics 302 01 50 004 Carrying Idler 🔸 Pics 302 01 44 014 Carrying Idler 🔸 3937743 Cartridge Lube Oil Filter Bid Submission Deadline: 29/05/2024, 9:00 Am ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Components, Pics 302, Carrying Idler, Cartridge Lube Oil Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Pics 302 01 50 004 Carrying Idler,Pics 302 01 44 014 Carrying Idler,3937743 Cartridge Lube Oil Filt
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4921882
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 22:13
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES - 28-05-2024 16:42:59 N/A Disqualified
2 PICSON CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-05-2024 08:59:22 MSE Disqualified
3 THE PARISHRAM INDUSTRIAL CO OP SOCIETY LTD. - 20-05-2024 11:54:11 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THE PARISHRAM INDUSTRIAL CO OP SOCIETY LTD.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PICS 302 01 50 004 Carrying Idler,PICS 302 01 44 014 Carrying Idler,3937743 Cartridge Lube Oil Filt 334978.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise