Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity For Pharmaceutical Tablets 💊 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Pharmaceutical Tablets. 📦 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For The Following Pharmaceutical Products: Tab Voltanec Pr Tab Movexx Sp Tab Azomycin 500 Tab Sefixim 200 Tab Gen Mox Cv Tab Spasmonil Tab Olorfx Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Regulatory Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry Of Home Affairs. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Tablets, Procurement, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Tab Voltanec Pr,Tab Movexx Sp,Tab Azomycin 500,Tab Sefixim 200,Tab Gen Mox Cv,Tab Spasmonil,Tab Olo
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4887070
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 00:07
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jai Ram Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCHANA MEDICARI - 14-05-2024 18:33:32 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ARORA DRUG HOUSE - 04-05-2024 09:40:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 Nanda Medicine Centre - 11-05-2024 18:20:29 MII MSE Qualified
4 NIRMAL MEDICAL HALL - 16-05-2024 22:52:12 MII MSE Qualified
5 OM MEDICAL STORE - 16-05-2024 23:20:30 MII MSE Qualified
6 PRIYA PHARMA - 15-05-2024 14:03:51 MII Disqualified
7 r.g formulation - 17-05-2024 00:10:28 MII MSE Qualified
8 RADKRISH HEALTHCARE INC - 14-05-2024 17:33:51 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE - 16-05-2024 15:35:30 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARORA DRUG HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB VOLTANEC-PR,TAB MOVEXX-SP,TAB AZOMYCIN-500,TAB SEFIXIM-200,TAB GEN MOX-CV,TAB SPASMONIL,TAB OLO 41590.00 L1
2 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB VOLTANEC-PR,TAB MOVEXX-SP,TAB AZOMYCIN-500,TAB SEFIXIM-200,TAB GEN MOX-CV,TAB SPASMONIL,TAB OLO 41800.00 L2
3 OM MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB VOLTANEC-PR,TAB MOVEXX-SP,TAB AZOMYCIN-500,TAB SEFIXIM-200,TAB GEN MOX-CV,TAB SPASMONIL,TAB OLO 41940.00 L3
4 r.g formulation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB VOLTANEC-PR,TAB MOVEXX-SP,TAB AZOMYCIN-500,TAB SEFIXIM-200,TAB GEN MOX-CV,TAB SPASMONIL,TAB OLO 43595.00 L4
5 NIRMAL MEDICAL HALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB VOLTANEC-PR,TAB MOVEXX-SP,TAB AZOMYCIN-500,TAB SEFIXIM-200,TAB GEN MOX-CV,TAB SPASMONIL,TAB OLO 54412.50 L5
6 Nanda Medicine Centre (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB VOLTANEC-PR,TAB MOVEXX-SP,TAB AZOMYCIN-500,TAB SEFIXIM-200,TAB GEN MOX-CV,TAB SPASMONIL,TAB OLO 60748.50 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise