Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: Eot Crane 10 T 🚟 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Electric Overhead Traveling (Eot) Crane With A 10 Tonne Capacity. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Eot Crane, 10 T Capacity, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eot Crane 10 T Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B & COMPANY ENGINEERS | Make : AB & Company Engineers Model : ABCO Title : 10T DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 10-06-2024 17:51:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AJSIM--AJSIM INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EOT Crane 3 Ton Capacity Qty 1 No Title : EOT Crane 3 Ton Capacity Qty 1 No | 10-06-2024 16:40:36 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Make : CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS Model : CSC10DGEOTCR0406 Title : Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 10T Double Girder Box Type Heavy Duty EOT Crane. | 01-06-2024 16:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECOPLUS Model : ECOPLUS Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 11-06-2024 16:18:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELITEMHE Model : eliteMHE Title : EOT Crane Double Girder | 10-06-2024 16:16:38 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAJJAR Model : GAJJAR S.W.L.-5TON Title : GAJJAR 1.5 Ton SWL EOT Crane | 05-06-2024 18:10:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Model : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Title : EOT Crane 10T Capacity | 08-06-2024 12:24:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M M ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MM Engineers Model : MME Title : EOT CRANE 10T CAPACITY | 11-06-2024 14:49:13 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MEGA DRIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mega Drives Pvt. Ltd. Model : Mega Drives Title : EOT CRANES | 11-06-2024 13:47:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NR ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Double Girder EOT Crane Capacity 5 Ton Title : Double Girder EOT Crane Capacity 5 Ton | 11-06-2024 11:40:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PLICARE CRANES MANUFACTUR ING COMPANY | Make : PLICARE Model : Double Girder EOT Crane Title : 10 ton EOT | 07-06-2024 14:43:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SFPL Title : EOT Crane | 11-06-2024 17:00:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUN ENGINEERING AND FABRICATION WORKS | Make : Sun crane Model : EOT Crane 10T Capacity Title : EOT Crane 10T Capacity | 11-06-2024 13:18:08 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TECHMECH CRANES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHMECH Model : TECHMECH Title : 10 TON DG EOT | 10-06-2024 17:08:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UNIVERSALHOISTOFABRIK Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE | 10-06-2024 15:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VARUN ENGINEERS | Make : VARUN ENGINEERS Model : 10 Ton SWL EOT Crane Title : 10 Ton SWL EOT Crane | 10-06-2024 11:07:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VMEM ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : VMEM Model : EOT Crane 10T Capacity Title : EOT Crane 10T Capacity | 06-06-2024 11:50:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | WEST WORK SALES CORPORATION | Make : WESTER Model : EOT CRANE 10T, SPAN-13.5 M, LENGTH-41M Title : EOT CRANE 10T, SPAN-13.5 M, LENGTH-41M | 01-06-2024 15:45:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRepairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Repairs to gantry crane of lower mullamari dam
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type