Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Paint,Blue Paint,Paint Golden 200ml Tin,Paint Aluminum,Paint Brush 25mm,Paint Brush 50m,Anabo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5524293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 20, 2024 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 20-10-2024 21:46:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | P.S ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2024 19:02:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 21-10-2024 16:02:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sukhmani Traders | - | 20-10-2024 20:04:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sukhmani Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,Blue Paint,Paint Golden 200ml Tin,Paint aluminum,Paint Brush 25mm,Paint Brush 50m,Anabo | 9210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,Blue Paint,Paint Golden 200ml Tin,Paint aluminum,Paint Brush 25mm,Paint Brush 50m,Anabo | 9895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | Item Categories : Black Paint,Blue Paint,Paint Golden 200ml Tin,Paint aluminum,Paint Brush 25mm,Paint Brush 50m,Anabo | 9983.00 | L3 |