Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐พ๐๐๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Sports And Recreation Equipment ๐พ๐๐๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply A Range Of Sports And Recreation Equipment To Support The Physical Well Being And Training Of Military Personnel. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: Squash Racquets Tennis Racquets Tennis Balls Carrom Boards Skipping Ropes Swimming Caps Trekking Shoes Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Sports Equipment, Military, Recreation, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Squash Racquet,Tennis Racquet,Tennis Ball,Carrom Board,Skipping Rope,Swimming Caps,Trekking Shoes,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCUESS SOLUTIONS | - | 21-06-2024 15:32:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 21-06-2024 14:19:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 19:25:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SACHDEV SPORTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 14:56:04 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARITA INDUSTRIES | - | 19-06-2024 15:19:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 13:18:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SACHDEV SPORTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Squash Racquet,Tennis Racquet,Tennis Ball,Carrom Board,Skipping Rope,Swimming Caps,Trekking Shoes,M | 1160025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Squash Racquet,Tennis Racquet,Tennis Ball,Carrom Board,Skipping Rope,Swimming Caps,Trekking Shoes,M | 1374583.50 | L2 |
| 3 | ARCUESS SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Squash Racquet,Tennis Racquet,Tennis Ball,Carrom Board,Skipping Rope,Swimming Caps,Trekking Shoes,M | 1877000.00 | L3 |