Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamp Of Electrode Holder Set Of H Arc Furnace (Ofm 4589) As Per Drawing No. Ofm 90567
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA ENGINEERING STORES SUPPLY | Make : INDIA ENGINEERING STORES SUPPLY Model : 9 Title : CLAMP OF ELECTRODE HOLDER SET OF H-ARC FURNACE (OFM-4589) AS PER DRAWING NO. OFM-90567 | 27-01-2024 10:53:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN BLOWERS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CLAMP OF ELECTRODE HOLDER SET OF H-ARC FURNACE (O Title : CLAMP OF ELECTRODE HOLDER SET OF H-ARC FURNACE (OFM-4589) AS PER DRAWING NO. OFM-90567 | 02-02-2024 12:53:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : CLAMP OF ELECTRODE HOLDER SET OF H-ARC FURNACE (OF Title : CLAMP OF ELECTRODE HOLDER SET OF H-ARC FURNACE (OFM-4589) AS PER DRAWING NO. OFM-90567 | 01-02-2024 21:55:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KAPSON ENGINEERING CO. | Make : OEM Model : KAPSON Title : CLAMP FOR ELECTRODE HOLDER | 31-01-2024 22:28:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MONORAMA ENGINEERING PLANT | Make : MONORAMA ENGINEERING PLANT Model : MEP Title : CLAMP OF ELECTRODE HOLDER SET OF H-ARC FURNACE | 27-01-2024 11:02:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type