Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Road Over Bridge (Rob) 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Construction Of A Road Over Bridge (Rob) To Replace Level Crossing Gates (Lc) No. 101, 87, 94, And 81 On The Igatpuri Manmad Section Of The Central Railway. 🚆 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 5,64,300 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate In The Bidding Process. 💰 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road Over Bridge, Level Crossing, Central Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposed Construction Of Road Over Bridge In Lieu Of Level Crossing Gate (Lc) No.101, 87, 94, 81 Between Igatpuri Manmad Section Of Central Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74496548 |
|
Reference Number |
CAOC-02-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 56.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74496548/viewNitPdf_4529316.pdf |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Proposed construction of road over bridge in lieu of level crossing gate (lc) no. 93a,88,98 between igatpuri - manmad section of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed construction of road over bridge in lieu of level crossing gate (lc) no. 93a,88,98 between igatpuri - manmad section of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 kv ac, single phase ohe including modification in existing ohe, due to construction of rob at lc no.81 (between ghoti-padali),87 (between devlali-nashik rd), 93a (between odha-kherwadi),94 (between odha-kherwadi),98 (between kasabesukene-niphad) & 101(between niphad-ugaon) in bhusawal division of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for construction of road under bridge in lieu of manned lc no. 101 & 104 in between bahanagabazar - ranital.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work for construction of new lhs along with rob at lc no-94 in lieu of (lc-94) rura at ch: 1060/11-13 in between cnb-tdl section of prayagraj division north central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification for construction of rob in between 1203/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407, 1205/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407b in jhs-gwl section and in between 1265/12-14-16 in lieu of lc no. 451, 1262/02-04 in lieu of lc no. 449 in gwl-dho section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification for construction of rob in between 1203/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407, 1205/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407b in jhs-gwl section and in between 1265/12-14-16 in lieu of lc no. 451, 1262/02-04 in lieu of lc no. 449 in gwl-dho section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification for construction of rob in between 1203/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407, 1205/06-08 in lieu of lc no. 407b in jhs-gwl section and in between 1265/12-14-16 in lieu of lc no. 451, 1262/02-04 in lieu of lc no. 449 in gwl-dho section of jhansi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25 kv ac, single phase ohe including modification in existing ohe, due to construction of rob at lc no.81 (between ghoti-padali),87 (between devlali-nashik rd), 93a (between odha-kherwadi),94 (between odha-kherwadi),98 (between kasabesukene-niphad) &101(between niphad-ugaon) in bhusawal division of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 292 at km 934/7-8 between karakbel-shridham station, construction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 295 at km 942/3-4 between shridham-bikrampur station, construction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 301 at km 959/4-5 between bikrampur - bhitoni stations, construction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 324 at km 1005/6-7 between adhartal-deori station, construction of road over bridge in lieu of lc no: 327 at km 1010/6-7 between de
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type