Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Gamla,Gum Boot,Gloves,Goggles,Clock,Tea Kettle 12 Ltr,Tea Kettle 8 Ltr,Grass Cutting Wire,Omr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASPIRES GLOBAL SOLUTION | - | 18-01-2024 22:57:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | C R TRADERS | - | 18-01-2024 22:43:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAHIL & CO. | - | 19-01-2024 17:09:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 20-01-2024 19:37:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHIL & CO. | Item Categories : PLASTIC GAMLA,GUM BOOT,GLOVES,GOGGLES,CLOCK,TEA KETTLE 12LTR,TEA KETTLE 8LTR,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,OMR | 35795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASPIRES GLOBAL SOLUTION | Item Categories : PLASTIC GAMLA,GUM BOOT,GLOVES,GOGGLES,CLOCK,TEA KETTLE 12LTR,TEA KETTLE 8LTR,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,OMR | 37375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | C R TRADERS | Item Categories : PLASTIC GAMLA,GUM BOOT,GLOVES,GOGGLES,CLOCK,TEA KETTLE 12LTR,TEA KETTLE 8LTR,GRASS CUTTING WIRE,OMR | 37495.00 | L3 |