Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 4.5 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH Model : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH Title : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 16-09-2023 14:40:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHATTISGARH CORPORATION | Make : EXIDE Model : XLTZ5A, XLTZ6, 12XL5L-B Title : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 07-09-2023 15:31:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | Make : BATTERY (DEEP SALES AGENCY) Model : BATTERY (DEEP SALES AGENCY) Title : BATTERY (DEEP SALES AGENCY) | 07-09-2023 17:03:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH Model : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH Title : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 08-09-2023 07:33:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | Make : AMPTEK Model : AT12 4.5 Title : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 07-09-2023 21:43:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M A ENTERPRISES | Make : LEOCH Model : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH Title : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 17-09-2023 17:02:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIV TRADER | Make : LEOCH Model : 12V 4.5AH Title : 12V 4.5AH | 07-09-2023 11:06:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 32786.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV TRADER | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 37500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 42900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 46250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 63500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CHHATTISGARH CORPORATION | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 64500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BATTERY 12V 4.5AH | 67200.00 | L7 |
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreof your Industry type