Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Procurement Notice For Diagnostic Kits π The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Diagnostic Kits: π¬ Glucose Erba 2x200ml π¬ Blood Urea Erba 5 X20ml π¬ Creatinine Erba 4x60ml π¬ Uric Acid Erba 5x20ml π¬ Bilirubin Erba 5x20ml π Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 9:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Diagnostic Kits, Glucose Erba, Blood Urea Erba, Creatinine Erba, Uric Acid Erba, Bilirubin Erba, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Medical Supplies, Tender, Healthcare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucose Erba 2x200ml,Blood Urea Erba 5 X20ml,Creatinine Erba 4x60ml,Uric Acid Erba 5x20ml,Bilirubin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDISON DRUG HOUSE | - | 13-07-2024 10:57:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FELIX HEALTHCARE | - | 13-07-2024 20:42:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 01-07-2024 12:39:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 09-07-2024 13:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDERSHAN MEDICOSE | - | 07-07-2024 17:14:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | YUVANSHI TRADING CO | - | 05-07-2024 13:41:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL BIOTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE ERBA 2x200ml,BLOOD UREA ERBA 5X20ml,CREATININE ERBA 4x60ml,URIC ACID ERBA 5x20ml,BILIRUBIN | 74721.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE ERBA 2x200ml,BLOOD UREA ERBA 5X20ml,CREATININE ERBA 4x60ml,URIC ACID ERBA 5x20ml,BILIRUBIN | 95099.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDERSHAN MEDICOSE | Item Categories : GLUCOSE ERBA 2x200ml,BLOOD UREA ERBA 5X20ml,CREATININE ERBA 4x60ml,URIC ACID ERBA 5x20ml,BILIRUBIN | 111201.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EDISON DRUG HOUSE | Item Categories : GLUCOSE ERBA 2x200ml,BLOOD UREA ERBA 5X20ml,CREATININE ERBA 4x60ml,URIC ACID ERBA 5x20ml,BILIRUBIN | 112238.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FELIX HEALTHCARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE ERBA 2x200ml,BLOOD UREA ERBA 5X20ml,CREATININE ERBA 4x60ml,URIC ACID ERBA 5x20ml,BILIRUBIN | 183063.92 | L5 |