Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H Size Wireline Drillrods Of 3 Meters Effective Length, Flush Jointed Etc. (As Per Specifications)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Raja Binod
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMKO MINING AND DRILLING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMKO Model : “H” SIZE WIRELINE INDUCTION HARDENED DRILL RODS Title : “ H” SIZE WIRELINE INDUCTION HARDENED DRILL RODS OF 3.00 METERS FLUSH JOINTED, RH THREADED | 27-01-2024 11:48:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KISHORE VADILAL PVT LTD | Make : KISHORE VADILAL PVT LTD Model : H-SIZE WIRELINE DRILL RODS OF 3 METER (SAE-1541) Title : H-SIZE WIRELINE DRILL RODS OF 3 METERS EFFECTIVE LENGTH, FLUSH JOINTED ETC. | 03-02-2024 17:38:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S METAL FORGING INDUSTRIES | Make : MFI Model : MFI_HQ Title : H Size wire line drill rod | 01-02-2024 11:55:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAYUSHAN VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : H-SIZE WIRELINE DRILLRODS OF 3 METERS LONG Title : H-SIZE WIRELINE DRILLRODS OF 3 METERS LONG | 05-02-2024 11:22:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VADILAL TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : WIRELINE DRILLRODS Title : H-SIZE WIRELINE DRILLRODS OF 3 METERS EFFECTIVE LENGTH, FLUSH JOINTED ETC | 05-02-2024 11:56:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |