Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers,Steel Butt Hinges As Per Is 1341,Steel Butt Hinges As Per Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSS MARKETING | Make : NA Model : DOOR CLOSER | 22-03-2024 10:48:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OCEAN MARKETING | Make : NA Model : DOOR CLOSER | 22-03-2024 11:09:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPPLYIFY SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : DOOR CLOSER | 22-03-2024 11:23:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN MARKETING(MII) | Item Categories : HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS,Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341,Steel Butt Hinges as per IS | 81013.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JSS MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS,Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341,Steel Butt Hinges as per IS | 89454.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPPLYIFY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS,Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341,Steel Butt Hinges as per IS | 94180.00 | L3 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreHydraulically regulated door closers,door handles as per is 208,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,s
Read more
Steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,
Read more
Steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,
Read more
Steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,
Read more
Steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,
Read more
Steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341
Read more
Steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,steel butt hinges as per is 1341,
Read more
of your Industry type