Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laser Jet Printer,Epson Printer Ink 003,Epson Printer Ink 008,Hp Printer 103 Toner,Samsung Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHI GENERAL SUPPLIER | - | 03-03-2024 14:36:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 11:20:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 01-03-2024 19:13:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 16:38:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 07-03-2024 16:41:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAIN BROTHERS | - | 03-03-2024 12:55:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 09-03-2024 15:37:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 09-03-2024 19:31:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-03-2024 20:02:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNIQUE PRINTERS | - | 01-03-2024 14:28:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHI GENERAL SUPPLIER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Jet printer,EPSON Printer Ink 003,EPSON Printer Ink 008,HP Printer 103 Toner,SAMSUNG Printer | 34350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Jet printer,EPSON Printer Ink 003,EPSON Printer Ink 008,HP Printer 103 Toner,SAMSUNG Printer | 39470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN BROTHERS | Item Categories : Laser Jet printer,EPSON Printer Ink 003,EPSON Printer Ink 008,HP Printer 103 Toner,SAMSUNG Printer | 49990.00 | L3 |