Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💿 Procurement Opportunity: Compact Disk Cases 💿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Compact Disk Cases For C Ds And Dv Ds. 📀 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Best Value Offer, Considering Quality, Cost, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Compact Disk Cases, Cd, Dvd Case, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compact Disk Cases Cd Dvd Case
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4850182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : C D COVER POUCH -----rv | 11-04-2024 11:19:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | Make : Perfect CD Mailer Model : Perfact CD Mailer | 23-04-2024 13:27:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CD / DVD ENVELOPE | 22-04-2024 19:21:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : CD Cover | 22-04-2024 19:07:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Plastic CD Sleeve | 23-04-2024 10:07:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case | 354.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case | 1150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case | 1900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case | 3250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case | 7250.00 | L5 |
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreConstruction of cc road and a cd from devanga math sir house to sunil kumar gumma house in ward no10 ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of cc road and a cd from devanga math sir house to sunil kumar gumma house in ward no10 ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreCompact disk cases - cd - dvd case,compact disk cases - cd - dvd case,read write compact disc cd
Read more
of your Industry type