Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Cs Pipes,2. Cs Pipes,3. Cs Pipes,4.Cs Pipes,5.Nw20x Nw25 Cs Reducer,6.Nw20 Cs Flanges,7.Nw25 Cs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-01-2024 09:23:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 12:07:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 31-01-2024 17:12:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DHANWANT METAL CORPORATION | - | 01-02-2024 18:20:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 02-02-2024 10:33:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO | - | 01-02-2024 19:38:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 27-01-2024 12:49:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | IMPETUS SHIPPING TRADING MARINE & OFFSHORE SUPPLIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 10:44:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS AND MANUFCTURERS | - | 31-01-2024 16:19:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | - | 02-02-2024 11:28:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 30-01-2024 16:09:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 27-01-2024 14:44:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 31-01-2024 17:38:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 11:22:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAGAR FORGE & FITTING | - | 31-01-2024 09:05:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 01-02-2024 18:58:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | - | 27-01-2024 18:32:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TASC ENGINEERS | - | 31-01-2024 16:38:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | WEL TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 01-02-2024 11:55:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1. CS pipes,2. CS pipes,3. CS pipes,4.CS pipes,5.NW20x NW25 CS reducer,6.NW20 CS flanges,7.NW25 CS | 380443.01 | L1 |
| 2 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. CS pipes,2. CS pipes,3. CS pipes,4.CS pipes,5.NW20x NW25 CS reducer,6.NW20 CS flanges,7.NW25 CS | 443094.20 | L2 |
| 3 | TASC ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 1. CS pipes,2. CS pipes,3. CS pipes,4.CS pipes,5.NW20x NW25 CS reducer,6.NW20 CS flanges,7.NW25 CS | 485026.25 | L3 |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. CS pipes,2. CS pipes,3. CS pipes,4.CS pipes,5.NW20x NW25 CS reducer,6.NW20 CS flanges,7.NW25 CS | 520379.22 | L4 |
| 5 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. CS pipes,2. CS pipes,3. CS pipes,4.CS pipes,5.NW20x NW25 CS reducer,6.NW20 CS flanges,7.NW25 CS | 668243.59 | L5 |
| 6 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) | Item Categories : 1. CS pipes,2. CS pipes,3. CS pipes,4.CS pipes,5.NW20x NW25 CS reducer,6.NW20 CS flanges,7.NW25 CS | 777858.84 | L6 |
| 7 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. CS pipes,2. CS pipes,3. CS pipes,4.CS pipes,5.NW20x NW25 CS reducer,6.NW20 CS flanges,7.NW25 CS | 1421662.44 | L7 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read more1. cs pipes and flanges,2. cs pipes and flanges,3. cs pipes and flanges,4.cs pipes and flanges,5.cs
Read more
Flanges 1,flanges 2,flanges 3,flanges 4,flanges 5,flanges 6,flanges 7,flanges 8,flanges 9,flanges 1
Read more
Flanges 1,flanges 2,flanges 3,flanges 4,flanges 5,flanges 6,flanges 7,flanges 8,flanges 9,flanges 1
Read more
25nb cs pipes,50 nb cs pipes,80 nb cs pipes,100 nb cs pipes,125 nb cs pipes,6 inch cs pipe,8 inch c
Read more
of your Industry type