Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Platforms Tower
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3707387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS
389400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Access Model : Access Title : Scaffolding 19M | 03-08-2023 16:40:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-122 Title : 20meter Aluminium mobile scaffolding Platform Tower | 02-08-2023 13:09:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : KING LADDER Model : KLM/ALU/SCAF/WW/20 Title : Universal Category | 28-07-2023 16:55:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAINDRA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Mobile scaffolding platforms Tower Title : Aluminium Mobile scaffolding platforms Tower | 02-08-2023 15:40:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : Aluminium Mobile Scaffolding Platforms Tower | 03-08-2023 10:27:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAINDRA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile scaffolding platforms Tower | 389400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile scaffolding platforms Tower | 440000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile scaffolding platforms Tower | 545000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile scaffolding platforms Tower | 548582.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACCESS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium Mobile scaffolding platforms Tower | 1023060.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20meter Aluminium mobile scaffolding Platform Tower | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | AL-122 | 1 | ₹ 389400.000 |
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Providing manpower service to kfd dcf forest mobile squad sirsi uttara kannada 2026-27
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type