Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spark Plug,Cylinder Head Gasket,Tappet Cover Gasket,Indicator Assy,Hours Meter,Fan Belt,Hydraulic P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDOK STORE | - | 03-07-2023 13:42:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2023 22:51:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | spring sales corporation | - | 02-07-2023 23:37:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Cylinder head gasket,Tappet cover gasket,Indicator Assy,Hours Meter,Fan Belt,Hydraulic p | 6741.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Cylinder head gasket,Tappet cover gasket,Indicator Assy,Hours Meter,Fan Belt,Hydraulic p | 7510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDOK STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Cylinder head gasket,Tappet cover gasket,Indicator Assy,Hours Meter,Fan Belt,Hydraulic p | 7571.00 | L3 |