Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Jaw Independent Chuck 600 Mm (Hy6841505018),4 Jaw Independent Chuck 1000 Mm (Hy6841505123),4 Jaw
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4677534
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 23:33
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TOOLINGS INDIA CORPORATIONJAINSON SALES CORPORATION

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bikash Basini
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : GMT Model : SIZE: 630 MM Ø Title : GMT MAKE FOUR JAW HAND OPERATED INDEPENDENT CHUCK OF SIZE: 630 MMØ 01-03-2024 10:58:27 N/A Evaluated
2 HARIHAR TOOLS & ACCESSORIES Make : Harihar Tools & Accessories Model : 4 JAW INDEPENDENT CHUCK 600 MM (HY6841505018) Title : 4 JAW INDEPENDENT CHUCK 600 MM (HY6841505018) ( Q3) 12-03-2024 12:44:11 MSE Evaluated
3 JAINSON SALES CORPORATION Make : SHASONS Model : 610MM Title : SHASONS 4 JAW INDEPENDENT CHUCK 16-03-2024 17:43:07 N/A Evaluated
4 MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : 4 JAW INDEPENDENT CHUCK OF 600MM, 650MM AND 1000MM Title : 4 JAW INDEPENDENT CHUCK OF 600MM, 650MM AND 1000MM 16-03-2024 09:33:12 MSE Evaluated
5 SONALKAR MANUFACTURERS AND SERVICES Make : SONALKAR Model : 4 JAW LATHE CHUCK TYPE: INDEPENDENT SIZE: 355 MM Title : 4 Jaw Independent chuck 28-02-2024 14:13:51 MSE Evaluated
6 TOOLINGS INDIA CORPORATION Make : CLAMPWELL BRAND Model : CLAMPWELL BRAND 4 JAWS CHUCK Title : CLAMPWELL BRAND 4 JAWS CHUCK 16-03-2024 10:19:37 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CLAMPWELL BRAND 4 JAWS CHUCK CLAMPWELL BRAND CLAMPWELL BRAND 4 JAWS CHUCK 1 ₹ 175000.000
CLAMPWELL BRAND 4 JAWS CHUCK CLAMPWELL BRAND CLAMPWELL BRAND 4 JAWS CHUCK 1 ₹ 460000.000
SHASONS 4 JAW INDEPENDENT CHUCK SHASONS 610MM 1 ₹ 57031.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise