Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Material Procurement Opportunity 🏗️ The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials, Including: 🏗️ Sand And Cement In 50 Kg Bags 🏗️ Gravel (Bajri) 🏗️ Stone Boulders 🏗️ Barbed Wire 🏗️ Wooden Balli (10ft X 3in X 3in) 🏗️ Thermocol (As Per Specifications) Bid Submission Deadline: 07/05/2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Construction Needs Of The Home Department. Keywords: Construction Materials, Sand, Cement, Gravel, Stone Boulders, Barbed Wire, Wooden Balli, Thermocol, Jammu And Kashmir, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand,Cement 50 Kgs Bag,Gravel Bajri,Stone Boulder,Barbed Wire,Wooden Balli 10ft X 3in X 3in,Thermoc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALPHA SOLAR POWER
Contract Value
605895
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Showkat Ahmad Ganie
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHANGER METALS | - | 05-05-2024 21:27:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALPHA SOLAR POWER | - | 05-05-2024 21:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL TEAM BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 16-04-2024 22:29:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TARIQ AHMAD ITOO | - | 07-05-2024 13:02:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VLAST E SERVICE | - | 05-05-2024 21:32:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA SOLAR POWER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand,Cement 50 Kgs Bag,Gravel-Bajri,Stone Boulder,Barbed Wire,Wooden Balli 10ft x 3in x 3in,Thermoc | 605895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AHANGER METALS | Item Categories : Sand,Cement 50 Kgs Bag,Gravel-Bajri,Stone Boulder,Barbed Wire,Wooden Balli 10ft x 3in x 3in,Thermoc | 624895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VLAST E SERVICE | Item Categories : Sand,Cement 50 Kgs Bag,Gravel-Bajri,Stone Boulder,Barbed Wire,Wooden Balli 10ft x 3in x 3in,Thermoc | 643015.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| Cement 50 Kgs Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 67200.000 |
| Gravel-Bajri | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Stone Boulder | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Barbed Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Wooden Balli 10ft x 3in x 3in | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| Thermocol 12mm-6ft width | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7440.000 |
| Polythene Colored-6ft width | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 10115.000 |
| Polythene White-6ft width | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Nails 1-inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Change Over 32 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| SS Combine 32 Amp Box type | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Gangue Box 3 way | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Gangue Box 3 Way | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Socket 6 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Switch 6 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Wire Aluminium 12mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Wire 2.5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Green Net-6ft Width | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Sand Bags Empty | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 21000.000 |