Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pcu Capacity: 15 Kva 1 P 1 P Single Phase Input & Single Phase Output,Pcu Capacity: 15 Kva 3 P 3 P Three
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDRS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDRS POWER SYSTEMS...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 42 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Uttam Kumar Singh Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. | Make : CHOKSHI Model : SITC PCU Title : SITC PCU | 13-07-2024 17:03:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : DS151B Title : PCU CAPACITY: 15KVA 1P-1P Single Phase Input & Single Phase Output | 15-07-2024 10:11:59 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWER PLUS Model : PP15(1-1) Title : PCU Capacity: 15kva 1p-1p Single Phase Input & Single Phase Output | 05-07-2024 09:36:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TSI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSi Power Model : VRP-15000-9230-300MR Title : PRECISION PWM LINE CONDITIONER, 15 KVA | 16-07-2024 11:05:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCU Capacity: 15kva 1p-1p Single Phase Input & Single Phase Output | POWER PLUS | PP15(1-1) | 120 | ₹ 4602000.000 |
| PCU Capacity: 15kva 3p-3p Three Phase Input & Three Phase Output | POWER PLUS | PP15(3-3) | 85 | ₹ 5168000.000 |
| PCU Capacity: 25kva 3p-3p Three Phase Input & Three Phase Output | POWER PLUS | PP25(3-3) | 70 | ₹ 5033000.000 |