Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Info Flex Banner 6x8 Feet,Tac Group Box,Sun Board 3x2 Feet,Ops Room Name Board,Flex 3x4 Feet,Flex 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5494705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 02:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 669 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE | - | 23-10-2024 17:38:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Gayatri Traders | - | 30-10-2024 15:09:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS | - | 30-10-2024 13:10:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES | - | 22-10-2024 08:49:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gayatri Traders | Item Categories : Info Flex Banner 6x8 feet,Tac Group Box,Sun Board 3x2 feet,Ops Room Name Board,Flex 3x4 feet,Flex 5 | 75366.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Info Flex Banner 6x8 feet,Tac Group Box,Sun Board 3x2 feet,Ops Room Name Board,Flex 3x4 feet,Flex 5 | 77112.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Info Flex Banner 6x8 feet,Tac Group Box,Sun Board 3x2 feet,Ops Room Name Board,Flex 3x4 feet,Flex 5 | 84241.00 | L3 |