Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Educational Practical Books ๐ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Practical Books, Including: ๐ Note Books ๐ Geo Practical Books ๐ Math Practical Books ๐ Physics Practical Books ๐ Chemistry Practical Books ๐ Biology Practical Books ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Educational Needs Of Students. Keywords: Educational Books, Practical Books, Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement, School Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Note Book,Geo Practical Book,Math Practical Book,Physics Practical Book,Chemistry Practical Book,Bi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIBYA AND CO
Contract Value
742800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Safwan N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian Envelopes | - | 23-05-2024 19:05:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CINTUMONI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 15:27:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIBYA AND CO | - | 25-05-2024 15:16:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 01-06-2024 10:46:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BHOOMIJA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 14:04:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2024 18:08:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 17:33:11 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM ENGINEERING | - | 25-05-2024 15:37:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION | - | 01-06-2024 13:38:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIBYA AND CO(MII) | Item Categories : NOTE BOOK,GEO PRACTICAL BOOK,MATH PRACTICAL BOOK,PHYSICS PRACTICAL BOOK,CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL BOOK,BI | 742800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINTUMONI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOTE BOOK,GEO PRACTICAL BOOK,MATH PRACTICAL BOOK,PHYSICS PRACTICAL BOOK,CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL BOOK,BI | 882700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOTE BOOK,GEO PRACTICAL BOOK,MATH PRACTICAL BOOK,PHYSICS PRACTICAL BOOK,CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL BOOK,BI | 1067400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOTE BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | โน 570000.000 |
| GEO PRACTICAL BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | โน 10800.000 |
| MATH PRACTICAL BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | โน 1500.000 |
| PHYSICS PRACTICAL BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | โน 2800.000 |
| CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | โน 2800.000 |
| BIOLOGY PRACTICAL BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | โน 2800.000 |
| MATH ACTIVITY BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | โน 20000.000 |
| SCIENCE ACTIVITY BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | โน 28000.000 |
| GEOMATRY BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | โน 16200.000 |
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | โน 5000.000 |
| PENCIL | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | โน 2500.000 |
| SCALE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | โน 5000.000 |
| A4 PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | โน 36900.000 |
| LEGAL PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | โน 38500.000 |