Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Box For Packing Of Goods / Materials Thickness 15 Mm Length 500 Mm Width 450 Mm Height 650 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5365975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES | Make : ATI Model : ATI Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 11-10-2024 12:30:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLACKANT SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Plywood Wooden Box for Packaging of Goods/Material Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 19-09-2024 13:03:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRILION ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 26-09-2024 12:08:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 26-09-2024 16:54:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HIRA LOGISTICS | Make : Hira Model : Wooden Plywood Box for Packaging of Goods Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 26-09-2024 16:00:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 16-10-2024 18:19:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : APT Model : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKN Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 17-10-2024 00:06:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKN Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 26-09-2024 05:57:58 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PMT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PMT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKN Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 25-09-2024 10:24:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : PRADEEP Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 26-09-2024 17:55:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIPACK INDUSTRIES | Make : UPI Model : UPI Title : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 MM | 11-10-2024 12:58:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP FURNITURES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 1028657.14 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIPACK INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 1166875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 1174107.14 | L3 |
| 4 | PMT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 1309000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 1694745.76 | L5 |
| 6 | BLACKANT SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 1696428.57 | L6 |
| 7 | HIRA LOGISTICS (MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 1741071.43 | L7 |
| 8 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 1964210.77 | L8 |
| 9 | BRILION ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 2080932.20 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 2660714.29 | L10 |
| 11 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WOODEN BOX FOR PACKING OF GOODS / MATERIALS THICKNESS 15 MM LENGTH 500 MM WIDTH 450 MM HEIGHT 650 M | 2918400.00 | L11 |
Acrylic board of size: width-315 mm height- 450 mm thickness 2.5-3 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of rectangular permanent magnetic bed, length 450 mm, width 150 mm, thickness 70 and rectangular permanent magnetic bed, length 300 mm, width 150 mm, thickness 65 mm
Supply of rectangular permanent magnetic bed, length 450 mm, width 150 mm, thickness 70 and rectangular permanent magnetic bed, length 300 mm, width 150 mm, thickness 65 mm
Read moreGalvanized grating length 1000 mm x width 650 mm,galvanized grating length 1240 mm x width 650 mm,g
Read more
Wooden planks 5" x12" x13' (thickness* width* length),wooden planks 3" x12" x12' (thickness* width*
Read more
Packing paper 100 mm width and 80 mm length,packing paper 200 mm width and 80 mm length,packing pap
Read more
Copper anode electroplating grade to is-2603: 1983, size: -length-450 mm, width-150 mm, thickness-8
Read more
Item -1 -u type sheet pile effective width 400 mm height -170 mm thickness -15.5 mm length -8000 mm
Read more
Polypropylene tank of size 1110 mm length x1110 mm width x 1110 mm height & thickness 15 mm with m.
Read more
of your Industry type