Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Watch And Ward Of N.G. Drain Between Rd. 40680m (Outer Ring Road Bridge) To 45316m (Basaidarapur Bridge) Left Bank
|
| Description |
Watch And Ward Of N.G. Drain Between Rd. 40680m (Outer Ring Road Bridge) To 45316m (Basaidarapur Bridge) Left Bank
For Preventing Any Kind Of Encroachment, Dumping Of Malba, Building Rubbish And Other Similar Unserviceable Material Etc.
|
| Organisation | Government of NCT of Delhi |
| Tender Id | 2023_IFC_249657_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EE/CD-I/DB/2022-23/173 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 29767 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE CD-1 I and FC Deptt. Govt. of NCT of Delhi. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Carrying out bathymetry survey of najafgarh drain from basaidarapur bridge (rd 45316m) to timarpur bridge (rd 56704m).
Carrying out bathymetry survey of najafgarh drain from basaidarapur bridge (rd 45316m) to timarpur bridge (rd 56704m).
Read moreRemoval of silt earth manure sludge etc by dredging from dhansa regulator ds rd 0m to basaidarapur bridge rd 45316m and timarpur bridge rd 56704m to basaidarapur bridge rd 45316m including disposal of the desilted excavated silt to the authorized pro
Removal of silt earth manure sludge etc by dredging from punjabi bagh rd 46000m to gt road rd 52500m including disposal of the desilted excavated silt
Read moreRepair and renovation of right side boundary wall from outer ring road (rd 40680m) to nilothi bridge (rd
Repair and renovation of right side boundary wall from outer ring road (rd 40680m) to nilothi bridge (rd 37280m) of najafgarh drain.
Read moreMaintenance of park for 180 days at d/s of outer ring road bridge and u/s basaidarapur bridge on najafgarh drain.
Maintenance of park for 180 days at d/s of outer ring road bridge and u/s basaidarapur bridge on&#x0d najafgarh drain.
Read moreProtection work along the left bank of river bhairab near the left bank abutment of bhairab bridge
Protection work along the left bank of river bhairab near the left bank abutment of bhairab bridge
Read moreRemoval of hump (silt/earth/manure/sludge etc.) by dredging from ranhola bridge d/s rd (34350m) to outer ring road bridge (rd 40680m) at najafgarh drain.
Removal of hump (silt/earth/manure/sludge etc.) by dredging from ranhola bridge d/s rd (34350m) to outer ring road bridge (rd 40680m) at najafgarh drain.
Read moreInstallation of street lights along left bank of supplementary drain between rd 34500m kakraula regulator to rd 28080m vikaspuri bridge
Maintenance of street lights along left bank of supplementary drain between rd 34500m kakraula regulator to rd 28080m vikaspuri bridge for 02 years
Read moreDivi left flood bank erosion heavy rain gullies in between km29.690 tokm29.890
Divi left flood bank erosion heavy rain gullies in between km 29.690 to km 29.890
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall on the left bank of tehkhand drain between (rd 340m) pipe line bridge to (rd1150m) pipe culvert
Construction of boundary wall on the left bank of tehkhand drain between (rd 340m) pipe line bridge to (rd1150m) pipe culvert
Read moreDivi left flood bank erosion heavy rain gullies between km28.12 t km 28.32
Divi left flood bank erosion heavy rain gullies in between km 28.120 to km 28.320
Read moreof your Industry type