Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service Per Packe
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5218557
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 14:41
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Avadhesh Mishra
Department: Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HEALTHCARE LABORATORIES 06-08-2024 21:12:44 Offline upload Qualified
2 NEW HIMANSHU TRADERS 07-08-2024 11:29:01 Offline upload Qualified
3 NEW LAXMI TENT HOUSE 06-08-2024 20:57:42 Offline upload Qualified
4 Safe Shadow Security Services 08-08-2024 09:40:00 Central / State PSUs Qualified
5 SAURABH KUMAR PURVANSI 05-08-2024 18:47:14 MSE Qualified
6 SMVD Group Secure Services 08-08-2024 09:40:45 Central / State PSUs Qualified
7 THEMING IDEAS 08-08-2024 09:47:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 07-08-2024 22:01:16 Central / State PSUs Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW HIMANSHU TRADERS Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packe 3610.00 L1
2 SAURABH KUMAR PURVANSI( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packe 6190.00 L2
3 THEMING IDEAS Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packe 19516.00 L3
4 NEW LAXMI TENT HOUSE Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packe 187121.50 L4
5 HEALTHCARE LABORATORIES Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packe 204175.00 L5
6 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packe 2855600.00 L6
7 SMVD Group Secure Services Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packe 4823600.00 L7
8 Safe Shadow Security Services Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea, Snacks/High; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packe 4823600.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise