Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Support Ring (Graphite Filled Ptfe) , P/No: 132/310000007 L02 X11, Thk: 6.0 Mm,Support Ring (Graphite
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4682182
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HINDUSTAN NYLONS

Contract Value

260544

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K JAIN AND BROTHERS Make : REPUTED Model : PTFE GRAPHITE FILLED SUPPORTING RING 6MM THK Title : PTFE GRAPHITE FILLED SUPPORTING RING 6MM THK 13-03-2024 18:31:17 N/A Qualified
2 B J & P ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : SLEEVE Title : PTFE 16-03-2024 14:00:41 N/A Qualified
3 HINDUSTAN NYLONS Make : Hindustan Nylons Model : RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) 6MM TH Title : RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) 6MM TH 16-03-2024 14:02:45 MSE Qualified
4 INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INSULEX Model : PTFE GRAPHITE FILLED SUPPORTING RING 6MM THK Title : PTFE GRAPHITE FILLED SUPPORTING RING 6MM THK 13-03-2024 13:34:53 MSE Qualified
5 NU TECH ASSOCIATES Make : NU TECH MAKE Model : PTFE + 35% CARBON FILLED Title : PTFE+ 35% CARBON FILLED AS PER DRG 28-02-2024 12:20:26 MSE Qualified
6 R V ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE Title : GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE 15-03-2024 12:06:44 N/A Qualified
7 SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : NA Title : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM 15-03-2024 17:07:07 N/A Qualified
8 SPECIALITY GRAPHITES Make : NA Model : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/31 Title : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM 07-03-2024 16:50:16 MSE Qualified
9 SPIRASEAL GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SSG Model : SSG100GRF13 Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKETS 01-03-2024 10:50:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINDUSTAN NYLONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 260544.00 L1
2 SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 296640.00 L2
3 NU TECH ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 304723.20 L3
4 INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 340972.80 L4
5 SPIRASEAL GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 358531.20 L5
6 A K JAIN AND BROTHERS Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 364195.20 L6
7 R V ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 465696.00 L7
8 SPECIALITY GRAPHITES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 520320.00 L8
9 B J & P ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) , P/NO: 132/310000007L02X11, THK: 6.0 MM,SUPPORT RING (GRAPHITE 730080.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) 6MM TH Hindustan Nylons RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) 6MM TH 960 ₹ 33984.000
RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) 3MM TH Hindustan Nylons RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) 3MM TH 960 ₹ 22656.000
RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) 25MM TH Hindustan Nylons RING (GRAPHITE FILLED PTFE) 25MM TH 1440 ₹ 203904.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise