Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brush Holder Bracket Bhel Material Code W96414500658,Brush Holder Bracket Bhel Material Code W96414
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3721999
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 20, 2023 23:47
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MICAPLY

Contract Value

57536.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bharat Bhushan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MICAPLY - 08-08-2023 11:09:29 MSE Evaluated
2 TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2023 15:49:46 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Brush Holder Bracket BHEL Material Code W96414502081 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 11507.360
Brush Holder Bracket BHEL Material Code W96414502090 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 11507.360
Brush Holder Bracket BHEL Material Code W96414500666 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 17261.040
Brush Holder Bracket BHEL Material Code W96414500658 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 17261.040
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise