Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Box,Water Bottles 20 Ltrs,Hot Tiffin Carrier 05 Layer,Thermos 01 Ltrs,Foldable Ironing Table,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 18-11-2023 12:35:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ART LINE | - | 18-11-2023 12:42:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B R CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 18-11-2023 12:52:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BOTHRA AGENCIES | - | 15-11-2023 22:24:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 23-11-2023 09:00:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Box,Water Bottles 20 Ltrs,Hot Tiffin Carrier 05 layer,Thermos 01 Ltrs,Foldable ironing Table,F | 51554.20 | L1 |
| 2 | B R CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Iron Box,Water Bottles 20 Ltrs,Hot Tiffin Carrier 05 layer,Thermos 01 Ltrs,Foldable ironing Table,F | 53430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ART LINE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Iron Box,Water Bottles 20 Ltrs,Hot Tiffin Carrier 05 layer,Thermos 01 Ltrs,Foldable ironing Table,F | 56070.00 | L3 |