Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sandbags,Hassan Cloth,Target Paper 1 By 1,Target Paper Fig 11 Combat,Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 11:36:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NAZIR AHMED MIR | - | 13-02-2024 12:47:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 11:20:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : sandbags,hassan cloth,target paper 1 by 1,target paper fig 11 combat,target tin sheet fig 11,target | 181630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : sandbags,hassan cloth,target paper 1 by 1,target paper fig 11 combat,target tin sheet fig 11,target | 193677.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NAZIR AHMED MIR (MII) | Item Categories : sandbags,hassan cloth,target paper 1 by 1,target paper fig 11 combat,target tin sheet fig 11,target | 205704.00 | L3 |