Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe Gs Is 1239 Pt 1 15 Mm,Pipe Gs Is 1239 Pt 1 20 Mm,Pipe Gs Is 1239 Pt 1 25 Mm,Pipe Gs Is 1239 Pt 1
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3898797
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 17:35
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEZONE TUBES LIMITEDNEZONE TUBES LIMITEDNEZONE TUBES LIMITEDNEZONE TUBES LIMITED...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rupam Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE - 21-09-2023 14:36:00 MSE Evaluated
2 CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES - 22-09-2023 11:59:09 N/A Evaluated
3 FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-09-2023 12:41:38 MSE Evaluated
4 JYOTI METAL CORPORATION - 19-09-2023 14:08:34 N/A Evaluated
5 NEZONE TUBES LIMITED - 21-09-2023 14:35:11 N/A Evaluated
6 P R ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2023 14:12:37 MSE Evaluated
7 PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP - 22-09-2023 11:46:19 MSE Evaluated
8 PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD - 21-09-2023 07:48:27 MSE Evaluated
9 STAR METAL & TUBES - 18-09-2023 19:41:28 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 15MM NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 141850.000
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 20MM NA BOQ Item 1900 ₹ 299060.000
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 25MM NA BOQ Item 3400 ₹ 743920.000
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 40MM NA BOQ Item 1600 ₹ 527440.000
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 50MM NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 285000.000
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 80MM NA BOQ Item 1900 ₹ 1634000.000
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 100MM NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1060000.000
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 65MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 82400.000
PIPE GS IS 1239 PT 1 150MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 391000.000