Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,Cctv Network Video Recorder 32 Channel,Video Wall 55 Inch 2 By 2,Cctv Poe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Justice and Special Assistance Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TURBOSOFT SYSTEM Company
Contract Value
15958100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Jayvantrao Gajhans
Department:
Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACOR ABHAY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 21:26:46 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARINOZ TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 14:33:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | D M SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-11-2023 18:30:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 29-11-2023 14:02:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 16:44:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SECUMART SECURITY & LIGHT HOUSE | - | 29-11-2023 12:28:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 17:17:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | TURBOSOFT SYSTEM Company | - | 28-11-2023 18:06:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TURBOSOFT SYSTEM Company | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,CCTV Network video Recorder 32 Channel,Video Wall 55 inch 2 by 2,CCTV POE | 15958100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D M SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,CCTV Network video Recorder 32 Channel,Video Wall 55 inch 2 by 2,CCTV POE | 16148840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,CCTV Network video Recorder 32 Channel,Video Wall 55 inch 2 by 2,CCTV POE | 16185030.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dome Camera,Bullet Camera,CCTV Network video Recorder 32 Channel,Video Wall 55 inch 2 by 2,CCTV POE | 16598870.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 1040000.000 |
| Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 340 | ₹ 2108000.000 |
| CCTV Network video Recorder 32 Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 680000.000 |
| Video Wall 55 inch 2 by 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1748000.000 |
| CCTV POE Switch 8 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 390000.000 |
| CCTV POE Switch 4 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| CCTV Double Jacket Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 18300 | ₹ 1006500.000 |
| Surveillance Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1320000.000 |
| Networking Server Rack 9U | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| Networking Server Rack 2U | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 174000.000 |
| All in One | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Large Format Display 55 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2630000.000 |
| VC BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Power supply UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 191100.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| RJ 45 Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 28600.000 |
| PVC Box | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| LAN Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Electrical Board | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 99000.000 |