Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2224 N Dadf Duplex Photocopier Machine Mfd,Synology Ds423 Nas 4 Tb,Tl Sg3428 X Jetstream 24 Port Ge L
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5361277
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 05, 2024 00:17
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 711 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHANALAKSHMI - 26-09-2024 18:59:00 N/A Disqualified
2 eNET WORK SOLUTIONS - 09-10-2024 08:42:24 N/A Disqualified
3 GANPATI TRADERS - 14-09-2024 15:49:06 MII MSE Qualified
4 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 08-10-2024 22:13:54 MSE Disqualified
5 SAHNI AND COMPANY - 13-09-2024 19:44:01 MII MSE Qualified
6 SNOWY ASSOCIATES - 13-09-2024 14:25:22 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAHNI AND COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2224N DADF Duplex Photocopier Machine MFD,Synology DS423 NAS 4 TB,TL SG3428X Jetstream 24 Port GE L 250000.00 L1
2 GANPATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2224N DADF Duplex Photocopier Machine MFD,Synology DS423 NAS 4 TB,TL SG3428X Jetstream 24 Port GE L 251900.00 L2