Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Based Public Address Sound Management System,Power Amplifier,Pc With Accessories And Printer,Rac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INFOSOFT DIGITAL DESIGN AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
8984943
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 38 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROMAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 13:29:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFOSOFT DIGITAL DESIGN AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 14:30:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHOLIVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 14:57:45 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOSOFT DIGITAL DESIGN AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IP based Public Address Sound Management System,Power Amplifier,PC with accessories and Printer,rac | 8984943.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP based Public Address Sound Management System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1868333.000 |
| Power Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1337336.000 |
| PC with accessories and Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 344167.000 |
| rack-mountable hard disk PC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| suitable Equipment Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 125866.000 |
| Digital Call Stations | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 715868.000 |
| Digital Car Call console | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 178967.000 |
| Ceiling Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 348120.000 |
| 6watt Wall Mount Cabinet Loudspeaker | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 25962.000 |
| 30watt Weather proof wall mount speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 275330.000 |
| Line Array Column Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 456272.000 |
| Unidirectional sound projector | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 72372.000 |
| 15W high efficiency circular horn loudspeaker | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 106984.000 |
| Omni direction Noise sensing Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 412998.000 |
| Online UPS with SMF batteries | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1050200.000 |
| 1.5 sq.mm. multistrand PVC sheathed Two Core Twin Twisted Speaker Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 256000.000 |
| Armoured 0.75 sq.mm. multistrand, Two Pair Twin Twisted Speaker Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 123000.000 |
| UTP CAT 6 data cable | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 78400.000 |
| 3 core 1.5 sq mm PVC insulated PVC sheathed copper conductor power cable | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 71200.000 |
| Conduit | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 178000.000 |