Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Military Operations. 🚦 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Gasket Valve Cover Axial Roller Bearing Bush (King Pin) Assay Magnetic Valve Reverse Light Switch Starter Motor Components Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Gasket Valve Cover, Axial Roller Bearing, Bush King Pin, Assay Magnetic Valve, Reverse Light Switch, Starter Motor Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Gasket Valve Cover,Axual Roller Bearing,Bush King Pin,Assay Mag Valve,Reverse Light Switch,Starter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5002719
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 01, 2024 15:21
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE - 04-06-2024 14:23:43 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR - 06-06-2024 10:59:01 MSE Qualified
3 Universal Spare - 04-06-2024 13:18:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gasket Valve Cover,Axual Roller Bearing,Bush King Pin,Assay Mag Valve,Reverse Light Switch,Starter 25677.00 L1
2 Universal Spare (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gasket Valve Cover,Axual Roller Bearing,Bush King Pin,Assay Mag Valve,Reverse Light Switch,Starter 26010.00 L2
3 M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gasket Valve Cover,Axual Roller Bearing,Bush King Pin,Assay Mag Valve,Reverse Light Switch,Starter 26614.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise