Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip 19 Mm,Binder Clip 25 Mm,Binder Clip 32 Mm,Calculator Big Orpat,Clip Board Omega White,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENTERPRISE | - | 13-08-2023 20:22:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVANCED SUPPLIERS | - | 12-08-2023 19:16:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWA NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 12:32:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J R SALES | - | 14-08-2023 19:55:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI NARAYAN ENTERPRISE | - | 15-08-2023 11:56:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 14-08-2023 15:43:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Calculator Big ORPAT,Clip Board Omega-white,C | 121680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARAV ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Calculator Big ORPAT,Clip Board Omega-white,C | 129489.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI NARAYAN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Calculator Big ORPAT,Clip Board Omega-white,C | 138449.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Calculator Big ORPAT,Clip Board Omega-white,C | 144211.50 | L4 |
| 5 | J R SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Calculator Big ORPAT,Clip Board Omega-white,C | 144922.05 | L5 |
| 6 | BHAWA NARAYAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19 mm,Binder Clip 25 mm,Binder Clip 32 mm,Calculator Big ORPAT,Clip Board Omega-white,C | 148468.00 | L6 |