Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Chemical Splash Proof Goggles 👓 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Chemical Splash Proof Goggles. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Protective Items. Keywords: Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Defence, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Protective Gear, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chemical Splash Proof Goggle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4795798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK ENTERPRISES | Make : DELITE Model : Delite -04 | 06-04-2024 17:26:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D.K. SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : DROLAX Model : DROLAX-19 | 08-04-2024 11:53:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MARKA CORPORATION | Make : EROSE Model : EROSE-CSPG-001 | 08-04-2024 09:05:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT SOLUTIONS | Make : NEO Model : CHEMICAL | 07-04-2024 16:50:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NEO Model : CHEMICAL | 23-03-2024 14:57:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : DELTA PLUS Model : DELTA PLUS | 21-03-2024 14:52:41 | MII | Qualified |