Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc For Implementation Of Centralized Vault Door Monitoring System For Real Time Tracking Of Stron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Bharat Electrotech
910000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Electrotech | Make : Bharat Electrotech Model : Vault Door Title : Vault Door | 22-01-2024 17:12:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL INFOTEK | Make : NA Model : SITC for implementation of Centralized Vault Door Title : SITC for implementation of Centralized Vault Door Monitoring System for real time tracking of strong | 22-01-2024 23:40:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.H.Marketing | Make : Door Monitoring System Model : Door Monitoring System Title : Door Monitoring System | 22-01-2024 21:57:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Electrotech(MII) | Item Categories : SITC for implementation of Centralized Vault Door Monitoring System for real time tracking of stron | 910000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.H.Marketing (MII) | Item Categories : SITC for implementation of Centralized Vault Door Monitoring System for real time tracking of stron | 1050000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vault Door | Bharat Electrotech | Vault Door | 1 | ₹ 910000.000 |
Sitc for implementation of centralized vault door monitoring system
Sitc for implementation of centralized vault door
 monitoring system
Read moreImplementation of real time centralized monitoring system (web server and android / ios based) for power plants of dvc
Implementation of real time centralized monitoring system (web server and android / ios based) for power plants of dvc
Read moreImplementation of real time centralized monitoring system (web server and android/ ios based) for power plants of dvc
Implementation of real time centralized monitoring system (web server and android/ ios based) for power plants of dvc
Read moreof your Industry type