Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Pulse Diaphragm Valve Assembly For Ministry Of Railways ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Pulse Diaphragm Valve Assembly As Per Rwf Drawing No. 701900310380. ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 10:45 Am A Sample Valve Shall Be Supplied For Approval Before The Bulk Quantity Is Delivered. ๐ฆ The Supplied Valves Must Come With A Minimum Warranty Of 6 Months From The Date Of Fitment. ๐ง Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Pulse Diaphragm Valve Assembly, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment, Valve Assembly, Warranty, Approval Process| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pulse Diaphragm Valve Assembly To Rwf D [ Pulse Diaphragm Valve Assembly To Rwf Drawing No.701900310380. Note: One Number Valve Shall Be Supplied As Sample For Approval Before Supply Of Bulk Quantity.2)minimum Warranty Should Be 6 Months From The Date Of Fitment.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106347336 |
|
Reference Number |
P1241432A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106347336/viewNitPdf_4572783.pdf |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pulse diaphragm valve assembly to rwf d [ pulse diaphragm valve assembly to rwf drawing no.701900310380. note: one number valve shall be supplied as sample for approval before supply of bulk quantity.2)minimum warranty should be 6 months from the date of fitment.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolenoid valve - dust exhaust system,main diaphragm for pulse valve,pilot diaphragm for pulse valve
Read more
Ss ball valve nb25 cl800 sw item shall be supplied as per technical,ss ball valve nb15 cl800 sw ite
Read more
Ss ball valve nb25 cl800 sw item shall be supplied as per technical,ss ball valve nb15 cl800 sw ite
Read more
Top cover assembly as per drg. no. mi005328 alt. b, item no. 3,5 & 6. item shall be supplied in assembled condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulation adapter (heavy duty) for kemppi fast synergic pulse mig/mag co2 welding machine torch mtp 350.note:sample approval to be obtained before bulk supply. (03 nos. sample to be supplied)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreToluene (electrolytic grade) - 20liters packing shall be supplied,acetone (ar grade) - 20 liters pa
Read more
of your Industry type