Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre With Tube & Flap, Size: 7.50 X16,Tyre With Tube, Size: 185/85 R16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5310459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACE TYRE RETREADERS
173116
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 7.50-16 JK_JM19_INDUSTRIAL_16PR_TTF Title : TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16 | 02-09-2024 14:05:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre with tube and flap 7.50 x 16 x 16PR Rib Title : TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16 | 01-09-2024 18:25:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Tyre Model : JK Tyre 7.50-16 & 185/85R16 Title : TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16 | 01-09-2024 21:46:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 7.50*16 16PR TTF FRONT Title : TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16 | 27-08-2024 14:12:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS(MII) | Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16,TYRE WITH TUBE, SIZE: 185/85 R16 | 135246.88 | L1 |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16,TYRE WITH TUBE, SIZE: 185/85 R16 | 137412.50 | L2 |
| 3 | Narendra Motors (Regd) (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16,TYRE WITH TUBE, SIZE: 185/85 R16 | 144903.13 | L3 |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16,TYRE WITH TUBE, SIZE: 185/85 R16 | 150781.25 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYRE WITH TUBE & FLAP, SIZE: 7.50X16 | JK TYRE | 7.50-16 JK_JM19_INDUSTRIAL_16PR_TTF | 16 | ₹ 149520.000 |
| TYRE WITH TUBE, SIZE: 185/85 R16 | JK TYRE | 185/85R16 JK RANGER BRUTE_TT | 4 | ₹ 23596.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type