Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Video Capture Card– 3 G Sdi & Hdmi,Video Capture Card– 6 G Sdi
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4716190
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 21:32
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALAVIO INDIA

Contract Value

42342

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ambrose Khongshun
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALAVIO INDIA Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : DeckLink Mini Recorder HD Title : Video Capture Card– 3G SDI & HDMI 18-03-2024 17:46:29 N/A Qualified
2 Kavisha Trading Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : DeckLink Mini Recorder HD Title : Video Capture Card– 3G SDI & HDMI 09-03-2024 16:59:05 N/A Qualified
3 M&R Infotech Solutions Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : DeckLink Mini Recorder HD Title : Video Capture Card– 3G SDI & HDMI 09-03-2024 17:28:43 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALAVIO INDIA Item Categories : Video Capture Card– 3G SDI & HDMI,Video Capture Card– 6G SDI 42342.00 L1
2 M&R Infotech Solutions Item Categories : Video Capture Card– 3G SDI & HDMI,Video Capture Card– 6G SDI 43278.00 L2
3 Kavisha Trading Item Categories : Video Capture Card– 3G SDI & HDMI,Video Capture Card– 6G SDI 44958.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Video Capture Card– 3G SDI & HDMI Blackmagicdesign DeckLink Mini Recorder HD 1 ₹ 12579.000
Video Capture Card– 6G SDI Blackmagicdesign DeckLink SDI 4K 1 ₹ 29763.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise