Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Magnetic Oil Gauge Required 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Magnetic Oil Gauge With A 1300 Mm Diameter For A Conservator With A Plug & Socket Type Arrangement. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Magnetic Oil Gauge, Conservator, Plug & Socket, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Oil Gauge Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Oil Guage For 1300 Dia Conservator With Plug & Socket Type Arrangement.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
24662
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKRUT ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sukrut Electric Company Private Limited Model : SO-HE-10 Title : MOG | 15-04-2024 14:55:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YOGYA Model : MOG SO 10 Aircell With push Pull & Plug arrngt Title : MOG SO 10 Aircell type with Push Pull & Socket Arrngt ( With Cable & Without Cable) | 13-04-2024 10:38:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOGYA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAGNETIC OIL GUAGE FOR 1300 DIA CONSERVATOR WITH PLUG & SOCKET TYPE ARRANGEMENT. | 24662.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRUT ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAGNETIC OIL GUAGE FOR 1300 DIA CONSERVATOR WITH PLUG & SOCKET TYPE ARRANGEMENT. | 35046.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOG SO 10 Aircell type with Push Pull & Socket Arrngt ( With Cable & Without Cable) | YOGYA | MOG SO 10 Aircell With push Pull & Plug arrngt | 2 | ₹ 24662.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreMagnetic oil gauge plug and socket type 1600 dia.,magnetic oil gauge plug and socket type 1300 dia.
Read more
Mog for 1600 and 1300 mm dia conservator with plug and socket type arrangement
Mog for 1600 and 1300 mm dia conservator with plug and socket type arrangement
Read moreMagnetic oil gauge suitable for 1300 mm dia air cell type conservator wo73521a,magnetic oil gauge s
Read more
Magnetic oil gauge suitable for 1300 mm dia air cell type conservator wo73521a,magnetic oil gauge s
Read more
of your Industry type