Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Urs Two Prong 4fr Forceps (Dj Removal) Disposable,Endopath Straight Scissors 5 Mm With Unipolar Caut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3446958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 14-07-2023 18:30:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BYRL MEDICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ByRL Model : BSS-P-05(S) Title : BYRL STRAIGHT SCISSORS 5MM WITH UNIPOLAR CAUTERY | 12-07-2023 14:59:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEALTH RAY ENTERPRISES | Make : BYRL MEDICAL INDIA PVT LTD Model : ENDOPATH STRAIGHT SCISSORS 5MM WITH UNIPOLAR CAUTE Title : ENDOPATH STRAIGHT SCISSORS 5MM WITH UNIPOLAR CAUTERY | 11-07-2023 17:15:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TRITON MEDICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEDISHARE Model : ENDOPATH STRAIGHT SCISSORS 5MM WITH UNIPOLAR CAUTE Title : ENDOPATH STRAIGHT SCISSORS 5MM WITH UNIPOLAR CAUTERY | 15-07-2023 09:48:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VIKASH PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : Model : Title : | 14-07-2023 22:14:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |